SiBrid® CAPRYLYL METHICONE

Product Code: TM-081
CAS No: 17955-88-3
SDS Sheets: EU | US
TDS Sheets: US
Pack Size
Quantity
Price
 
cspk
Contact Us For Pricing
100 g
Contact Us For Pricing
1 kg
Contact Us For Pricing
14 kg
Contact Us For Pricing
160 kg
Contact Us For Pricing

Product data and descriptions listed are typical values, not intended to be used as specification.

  • Einecs Number

    241-881-3
  • HMIS

    0-1-0-X
  • TSCA

    No
  • Boiling Point (˚C/mmHg)

    NA

Safety

  • Packaging Under

    None
  • SiBrid® TM-081

    An exceptionally light, dry feel combined with excellent spreading qualities. An excellent vehicle for long wearing foundations and eyeshadows. It also performs well as an additive in bath and tanning oils to enhance spreadability and reduce tack in many oil-based formulations.

    INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone

    Key Performance Benefits:

  • Improves slip
  • Reduces Tack
  • Solubilizer
  • Recommended Applications:

  • Makeup
  • Skin Care
  • Bath & Body
  • Sun Care
  • Personal Care Formulations, Color Cosmetics